Skip

Environmental Engineers

William "Bill" Reck (Acting),  National Environmental Engineer, is the principal contact.

Environmental Engineers, National

Name

Title

Phone

State

William "Bill" Reck (Acting)

National Environmental Engineer

(202) 720-4485

DC

 

Manure Management Team Leader

(336) 370-3334

NC

Cherie LaFleur

CNTSC Environmental Engineer

(817) 509-3303

TX

Sally Bredeweg

WNTSC Environmental Engineer

(509) 273-2423

OR

William (Bill) Reck

ENTSC Environmental Engineer

(336) 370-3353

NC

Jeff Porter

MMT Environmental Engineer

(336) 370-3342

NC

Environmental Engineers, East Region

Name

Title

Phone

State

Bill Prince

Environmental Engineer

(256) 835-0685
(334) 887-4513

AL

Damaris Medina

State Conservation Engineer

(787) 766-5206 x 232

Car.

Lesley Sweeney

Environmental Engineer

(860) 871-4020

CT

Rich Gorlich

Agricultural Engineer

(302) 741-2600 x 111

DE

Ha Nguyen

Environmental Engineer

(352) 338-9509

FL

Diane Guthrie

Asst. State Conservation Engineer

(706) 546-2091

GA

R. Coleman Gusler

State Conservation Engineer

(859) 224-7383

KY

Daniel Baumert

State Conservation Engineer

(207) 990-5555

ME

Jonathan Cote

Civil Engineer

(413) 253-4360

MA

Ann Baldwin

Environmental Engineer

(410) 778-5353

MD

Scott Coleman

Agricultural Engineer

(662) 773-2207

MS

Jeffery Tenley

Civil Engineer

(603) 379 1587 x 105

NH

David Lamm

State Conservation Engineer

(732) 537-6071

NJ

Chris Henry 

Environmental Engineer

(315) 477-6544

NY

Terri Ruch

State Conservation Engineer

(919) 873-2130

NC

Mike Monnin

State Conservation Engineer

(614) 255-2488
(614) 937-1476

OH

Peter Vanderstappen

Agricultural Engineer

(717) 237-2228

PA

Kevin Farmer

State Conservation Engineer

(401) 828-1300

RI

Stephen Henry

Asst. State Conservation Engineer

(803) 765-5350

SC

Kelly Gupton

Agricultural Engineer

(615) 277-2581

TN

Rob Allen

State Conservation Engineer

(802) 951-6796 x 231

VT

Alica Ketchem

Planning / Environmental Engineer

(804) 287-1654

VA

Barbara Brozterman

Agricultural Engineer

(304) 284-7562

WV

Environmental Engineers, Central Region

Name

Title

Phone No.

State

Randy Brown

Civil Engineer

(501) 301-3118

AR

Mark Garrison

Environmental Engineer

(515) 284-4357

IA

Sarah Anderson

Agricultural Engineer

(217) 353-6633

IL

Beth Clarizia

Agricultural Engineer

(317) 290 3200 x 321

IN

Harold Blume

Environmental Engineer

(785) 823-4536

KS

Mike Kennedy

Environmental Engineer

(318) 473-7788

LA

Suzanne Reamer

Environmental Engineer

(517) 324-5252

MI

Scott Swanberg,
Lea Holter

Engineering Specialist

(651) 602-7877
(651) 602-7900

MN

Troy Chockley

Environmental Engineer

(573) 876-9394

MO

Jill Helmuth

Agricultural Engineer

(701) 250-2086

ND

Jim Hicks

Project Engineer

(308) 534-2360

NE

Monte Jones

Civil Engineer

(505) 336-5597

OK

Brett Pettigrew

Agricultural Engineer

(605) 352-1229

SD

Catherine Nash

Civil Engineer

(254) 742-9915

TX

Janet Vosberg

Agricultural Engineer

(608) 662-4422 x 291

WI

Environmental Engineers, West Region

Name

Title

Phone

State

Lonnie Steinke

Design Engineer

(907) 761-7727

AK

Punya Khanal

Civil Engineer

(602) 280-8832

AZ

Dan Johnson

State Water Management Specialist

(530) 792-5622

CA

John E. Andrews

State Conservation Engineer

(720) 544-2834 

CO

Mike Hayama

State Conservation Engineer

(808) 541-2600 x 126

HI

Brian Henneman

Design Engineer

(208) 685-6988

ID

Karen Hoffman

Hydrology and Water Quality Engineer

(406) 587-6824

MT

Charles (Chuck) Braden

Agricultural Engineer

(505) 761-4489

NM

Ron Smith

State Conservation Engineer

(503) 414-3252

OR

Jeffrey C. Wheaton

Asst. State Conservation Engineer

(671) 300-8584

PIA

P. Vinh Hoang

State Conservation Engineer

(775) 857-8500 x 150

NV

Jason Roper

Environmental Engineer

(801) 524-4571

UT

Don Hanson

Design Engineer

(509) 323-2949

WA

Lynn Cornia

Asst. State Conservation Engineer

(307) 233-6741

WY